Christopher Robin Sabat (born April 22, 1973, in Washington, D.C., USA) is an American voice actor, ADR director and line producer working for FUNimation Entertainment/Crunchyroll. He is also the founder and director of the OkraTron 5000 audio production company in Richardson, Texas. He is known for voicing Vegeta, Piccolo, and Yamcha in the Dragon Ball franchise, Alex Louis Armstrong in Fullmetal Alchemist, General Cross Marian in D.Gray-Man, Roronoa Zoro in One Piece, All Might/Toshinori Yagi in My Hero Academia, Kazuma Kuwabara in YuYu Hakusho: Ghost Files, Yami Sukehiro in Black Clover, Snake in Vinland Saga, Despa in Ranking of Kings, Ddraig in High School DxD, Giroro in Sgt. Frog and Ayame Sohma in Fruits Basket and Fruits Basket (2019).
Anime Voice Work
Anime - Dubbing
- A Certain Magical Index - Tōya Kamijō
- A Certain Magical Index II - Tōya Kamijō
- A Certain Scientific Railgun T - Chief Researcher (ep10), Additional Voices
- A3! Season Autumn & Winter - Juza Hyodo
- A3! Season Spring & Summer - Juza Hyodo (ep12)
- ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. - Baccarat (ep10)
- Ace Attorney - Goldy Gerwitz (ep30), Money
- Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero - Kaito Kubota
- Africa Salaryman - Melonbear (ep4)
- After School Dice Club - George Beresford
- Akiba's Trip: The Animation - Hardman (ep2), Additional Voices
- All Out!! - Shingo Komori
- And you thought there is never a girl online? - Additional Voices
- APPARE-RANMAN! - Railroad Executive (eps8, 10), Additional Voices
- Aquarion - Narrator, Additional Voices
- Arifureta: From Commonplace to World's Strongest - Additional Voices
- Assassination Classroom - Grip
- Asteroid in Love - Gauss (ep2)
- Attack on Titan - Kitz Woermann
- Attack on Titan: Junior High - Kitz Woermann (ep12)
- BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad - Preview Narrator, Additional Voices
- Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts 2 - Mr. Ooshima (ep7)
- Baki the Grappler - Shinogi Kousho, Toba
- Bamboo Blade - Kenzaburō Ishibashi, Dorchil
- Banished from the Hero's Party, I Decided to Live a Quiet Life in the Countryside - Belial (eps8-9), Bighawk (eps5, 8)
- Barakamon - Kazuyuki Sakamoto
- Basilisk - Kasumi Gyobu
- BEM - Bowling Man (ep2)
- Ben-To - Aburashin (ep1)
- Birdy the Mighty: Decode - Skeletso
- Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 - Skeletso
- Black Blood Brothers - Cain Warlock
- Black Butler - Azzurro Vanel (ep2)
- Black Butler: Book of Circus - Chlaus (ep8), Jumbo
- Black Cat - Zagine Axeloake
- Black Clover - Yami Sukehiro
- Blassreiter - Gerd Frentzen
- Blood Blockade Battlefront - Gregor Maximus (ep7), Additional Voices
- Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond - Additional Voices
- Blue Gender - Ark Operator C (ep20), Ark Soldier D (ep21), Keith Bean (ep1-2), Bespectacled Council Member, Field Operator B (ep16), Gossiping Soldier (ep10), Second Earth Operator A (ep25)
- Boogiepop & Others - Patient (ep11), Additional Voices
- Brave Witches - Klaus Mannerheim
- Brothers Conflict - Ukyo Asahina
- Burst Angel - Azuma Iriki
- Campfire Cooking in Another World with My Absurd Skill - Willem (eps9-12)
- Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card - Big Cake 17A (ep17), Cerberus (Kero's True Form)
- Case Closed - Craig Newberry, Detective Shaw, Johnny Hijikata, Otto, Additional Voices
- Case File nº221: Kabukicho - Sebastian Moran
- Casshern Sins - Bolton (ep9), Additional Voices
- Castle Town Dandelion - Borscht
- Chain Chronicle – The Light of Haecceitas – - Vorg
- Chaos Dragon - Kankoretsu
- Chrome Shelled Regios - Additional Voices
- Classroom of the Elite - Ayanokoji's Father, Additional Voices
- Claymore - Galk
- Clockwork Planet - Vainney Halter
- Cøde:Breaker - Rogue Supernatural (ep10), Additional Voices
- Concrete Revolutio - Carolco Wilder (eps19-20)
- Corpse Princess - Hazama
- D-Frag! - Father
- D.Gray-Man - General Cross Marian, Tapp Dopp, Verne (ep26)
- D.Gray-Man: Hallow - General Cross Marian
- Daimidaler: Prince V.S. Penguin Empire - Adelie (ep9)
- Dance in the Vampire Bund - Wolfgang Regendorf
- Danganronpa: The Animation - Mondo Owada
- Darker than Black - Yusuke Saito, Clerk 2 (ep3)
- Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor - Yusuke Saito
- DARLING in the FRANXX - A.P.E. Chief
- Date A Live - Kyōjei Kawagoe
- Date A Live II - Kyōjei Kawagoe
- Date A Live III - Kyōjei Kawagoe
- Date A Live IV - Kyōjei Kawagoe
- Deadman Wonderland - Endou
- Death March to the Parallel World Rhapsody - Male Administrator 2A (ep2), Thorn
- Deep Insanity: THE LOST CHILD - Additional Voices
- Desert Punk - Additional Voices
- Dimension W - Kyoma Mabuchi
- Divine Gate - Palomides
- Dragon Ball - Kami, Piccolo Jr., King Piccolo, Shenron, Yamcha, Alligator (ep65), Bandaged Fighter (ep90), Baragon Martial Artist (ep17), Big Man (ep95), Staff Officer Black, Buyon, Cecil (ep88), Ceratosaurus (ep81), Chappa's Student A (ep126), Demon Walla (ep102), Desert Cop D (ep15), Giant Fish (ep1, 58), Grandpa Son Gohan, Guarding Monk B (ep135), Hero (Kami's disguise), Hippo Captain (ep48), Human Spectator (ep26), InoShikaChō (ep82), Islamic Man (ep9), Jab (ep20), Korin, Lifting Human Monk (ep133), Ling Shang Villager E (ep82), Mustached Spectator (ep144), Old Farmer (ep130), Orin Monk C (ep23), Overweight Female Spectator (ep28), Papaya Pedestrian C (ep133), Pilaf's Crocodiles (ep10), Popo Poco Elder (ep131-132), Mr. Popo, Sherman Priest (voice double; ep4), Bruce Pū (ep17, 20), Red Cap Spectator (ep144), Red Ribbon Soldier C (ep66), Red Ribbon Survivor D (ep68), Rich Man (ep117), Colonel Silver, Slaughtered Pterodactyl (ep31), Southern Tourist (ep97), Southwestern Spectator (ep89), Tiger Messenger (ep48), Triceratops (ep16), Turtle, Village Willa (ep9), Yamcha's Fanclub Member E (ep44), Yellow Squadron Member A (ep58) (2001 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball GT - Omega Shenron, Piccolo, Vegeta, Arcade Punk (ep40), Staff Officer Black (ep45), Black Smoke Shenron (ep47-48), Black Star Shenron (ep1, 30), Blocking Monk B (ep41), Bubbles (ep63), Chanting Old Man (ep30), Fisherman B (ep51), Gogeta (Shared), Infected Walla (ep34), Korin (ep40, 64), Moori (ep40), Ox King (ep40), King Piccolo (archive audio; ep64), Mr. Popo, Porunga (ep40), Shenron, Vegeta Jr. (ep64), Yamcha (ep40, 52, 64) (2003 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Super - Piccolo, Vegeta, Bubbles, Burter (ep76), Jeice (ep76), King Piccolo (ep76), Korin, Recoome (ep76), Shenron, Super Dragon, Turtle, Vegetto, Yamcha, Additional Voices
- Dragon Ball Z - Piccolo, Vegeta, Yamcha, Zarbon, "Professional" Crane Operator (ep205), Amazed Spectator F (ep212), Amazed Spectator L (ep212), Angela's Crush (ep202), Appule's Race Soldier B (ep113), Astounded Competitor A (ep216), Baby Dinosaur (ep206), Bank Robber E (ep200), Bespectacled Monk (ep211, 213, 216-217), Blue Cap Spectator (ep186), Brawny Hijacker (ep201), Bubbles, Burter (ep280), Catcher (ep200), Cheering Spectator B (ep224), Circus Promoter (ep204), Conspiracy Nut B (ep284), Country Folk C (ep248), Cowardly Frieza Subordinate (ep120), CQV Anchor B (ep141), Crowd Control Monk B (ep228), Desperate Civilian C (ep243), Ed (ep202), Emergency Announcer (ep194), Engaged Man (ep242), Evacuator C (ep168), Fireman B (ep202), Fisshi (ep119), Frieza Force Digger B (ep68), Frieza Force Engineer B (ep119), Frieza Force Soldiers (ep72), Frieza's Subordinate B (ep119), Funhouse Guy (ep147), Future Android (ep122, 128), Future Piccolo (ep122, 164), Future Vegeta (ep122, 164), Future Yamcha (ep122, 164), Garlic (ep109), Giant Eel (ep117), Giant Fish (ep108), Giant Sea Fish (ep157), Ginger (ep108), Gorilla Fighter (ep196, 270), Gossiping Monk B (ep222), Goz (ep280), Grandpa Son Gohan (ep288), Green Gi Fighter (ep210), Guru, Hysterical Driver (ep247), Icarus, Incredulous Monk (ep291), Jeering Spectator A (ep226), Jeice, Roy "John" Johnson (ep146), Kami (ep97-143), KBC Reporter (ep171), King Piccolo (ep102, 137), King Vegeta, Korin (ep217, 241, 285), Laughing Fish B (ep109), Lucky Foods Employee B (ep138), Majin Soldier (ep224), Male Banker (ep200), Man in Red Car (ep117), Marvin's Colleague (ep242), Major Metallitron (ep128), Mez (ep280), Mowhawked Guy (ep182), Mooki (ep210), Moori (ep100, 283-287), Mourning Namekian (ep105), Namekian Sea Serpents (ep69), Namekian Villager B (ep100), Nappa (ep138, 143, 160, 230), Nareg (ep290), Nicky (ep108), Nightmare Beast (ep133), NMT Anchor (ep143), Old Civilian (ep241), Old Farmer (ep116), Old Man Neighbor (ep180-181), Old Man Turned into Milk (ep249), Ox King (ep208-290), Parsley City Civilian A (ep194), Parsley City Civilian C (ep194), Parsley City Old Man (ep194), Petrol Gas Attendant (ep126), Pink Dinosaur (ep239), Planet Cold Doctor (voice double; ep119), Mr. Popo (ep108-287), Porunga (ep100-101, 107, 283-286), Pyontat (ep211), Recoome, Reggae Toad Warrior (ep138), Revived Youth (ep283-284), Sansho (ep108), Scared Driver (ep153), Senior Monk C (ep224), Shenron, Sparring Kid A (ep211), Spike the Devilman (ep285), Studio Anchor (ep167), Tanned Spectator (uncut; ep186), Mercenary Tao (ep128), Toh Toh's Wife (ep204), Tommie (ep137), Trapped Man B (ep202), Turtle, Unstoppable Man (ep180), Vegeta Actor (ep210), Vegito (Shared), Waiting Fighter A (ep211), Waves & Rocks Narration (ep210), Weatherman (ep167), West City Driver A (ep168), White Shirt Cheerer (ep192), Yawning Frieza Soldier (ep72), ZTV Director (ep212), ZTV Representative B (ep212) (1999 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z Kai - Piccolo, Vegeta, Yamcha, Bubbles, Grandpa Gohan, Kami, Korin, Porunga, Recoome, Saiyan Ape (ep2), Shenron
- Dragon Ball Z Kai: The Final Chapters - Piccolo, Vegeta, Yamcha, Bubbles, Burter (ep159), Grandpa Gohan (ep165), Jeice (ep159), Korin, Olibu (ep158), Porunga, Recoome, Shenron, Vegetto (Shared), Additional Voices
- Dragonaut -The Resonance- - Gio
- Drifters - Gilles de Rais
- Eden of the East - Yusei Kondou, Additional Voices
- ēlDLIVE - Belalugo
- Eureka Seven Ao - Secretary of State (ep8)
- Fairy Gone - Izem Tatu (ep2)
- Fairy Tail - Elfman Strauss, Additional Voices
- Fire Force - Danrou Oze, Additional Voices
- First Love Monster - Narrator, Additional Voices
- Free! -Dive to the Future- - Goro Sasabe
- Free! Eternal Summer - Goro Sasabe
- Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club - Goro Sasabe
- Frieren: Beyond Journey's End - Dunste
- Fruits Basket - Ayame Sohma
- Fruits Basket (2019) - Ayame Sohma
- Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory - Kurama
- Fullmetal Alchemist - Alex Louis Armstrong, Phillip Gargantos Armstrong (ep37)
- Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - Alex Louis Armstrong, Phillip Gargantos Armstrong (ep45)
- Fuuka - Additional Voices
- Ga-Rei-Zero - Kudō Kusuno
- Gangsta. - Gaston Brown
- Garo: The Animation - Camillo (ep23), Additional Voices
- Glass Fleet - Heizak, Potato (ep22)
- Golden Kamuy - Tatsūma Ushiyama
- Gunslinger Girl - Boss (eps1-2), Pietro Fermi
- Haganai NEXT - Koyomi Fujioka (ep2)
- Hakyu Hoshin Engi - Supupapa
- Heaven's Lost Property - Additional Voices
- Heaven's Lost Property: Forte - Judas
- Hell Girl - Director (ep20), Goro Suetsugu (ep22)
- Hero Tales - Additional Voices
- Heroic Age - Karkinos Rucan, Additional Voices
- High School DxD - Sacred Gear/Ddraig
- High School DxD: BorN - Ddraig
- High School DxD: Hero - Ddraig
- High School DxD: New - Ddraig
- Hinamatsuri - Tatsuhiko Naito
- Hyouka - Additional Voices
- I'm in Love with the Villainess - L'Ausseil Bauer
- If My Favorite Pop Idol Made It to the Budokan, I Would Die - Narrator, Yoshikawa
- In Another World with my Smartphone - Alfred Urnes Ortlinde
- Initial D: Fourth Stage - Kyouichi Sudo
- Initial D: Second Stage - Kyoichi Sudo
- Izetta: The Last Witch - Baer (ep3), Additional Voices
- Joker Game - Additional Voices
- Jormungand - Maestro
- Juni Taisen: Zodiac War - Additional Voices
- Junji Ito Collection - Men (ep7B)
- Jyu-Oh-Sei - Yuuki (ep6)
- Kaze no Stigma - Ryuya Kazamaki
- Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple - Shio Sakaki
- Kiddy Grade - Chevalier d'Autriche, Assassin with Drill (ep4), Farl (ep11), Hedge Head Boss A (ep5)
- Kino's Journey -the Beautiful World - the Animated Series - Riku
- Knight's & Magic - Emrys Geijer Fremevilla
- Kodocha - Kurosaki (ep30), Naru Naru, Additional Voices
- Kono Oto Tomare! Sounds of Life - Additional Voices
- Laughing Under the Clouds - Seiichirō Takamine
- Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Walter von Schönkopf
- Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision - Walter von Schönkopf
- Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Second - Walter von Schönkopf
- Level E - Ranzou Edogawa
- Life Lessons with Uramichi Oniisan - Yusao Furode
- Linebarrels of Iron - Captain Shinobu Igarashi
- LINK CLICK - Xiao Li
- Listeners - Psycho Billy (ep12)
- Love Stage!! - Biscuit (ep 6), Miss Terry
- Lovely Complex - Additional Voices
- Lupin the Third: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine - Daisuke Jigen
- Magical Girl Raising Project - Naoko's Husband (ep8)
- Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka - Yoshiaki Iizuka, Narrator, Additional Voices
- Maken-Ki! Battling Venus - Additional Voices
- Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid - Gukkinkambi (ep11), Kobayashi's Boss (ep5)
- MIX - Isami Nishimura
- Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny - Siegel Clyne
- Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury - Vim Jeturk
- Monster Hunter Stories: Ride On - Lute's Father
- Moriarty the Patriot - Viscount Belfor (ep4)
- Mushi-Shi - Koro's Father (ep7)
- My Bride is a Mermaid - Masa
- My First Girlfriend is a Gal - Junichi (Fusion) (ep5)
- My Hero Academia - All Might/Toshinori Yagi, Additional Voices
- Myriad Colors Phantom World - Additional Voices
- Nabari no Ou - Kannuki
- Negima! Magister Negi Magi - Demon Leader (ep26), Devil
- Negima!? Magister Negi Magi - Narrator
- Nichijou - My Ordinary Life - Narrator (ep17), Spade
- No Guns Life - Tokisada Mega-Armed
- Nobunagun - Robert Capa/Annus, Additional Voices
- Oh! Edo Rocket - Tenbe Mimasaka
- Ōkami-san and her Seven Companions - Kumada
- One Piece - Roronoa Zoro, Fake Zoro, Jigoro, Minatomo-san (ep51), Shimotsuki Ushimaru, Additional Voices (FUNimation dub)
- One Punch Man - Vaccine Man (ep1)
- Ouran High School Host Club - Ritsu Kasanoda
- Overlord - Additional Voices
- Overlord III - Jugem
- Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn - Janus North, Additional Voices
- Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt - Garterbelt
- Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom - Randy
- Pokémon Black & White - Cliff (ep45)
- Pop Team Epic - Popuku A (ep1), Popuko Bob, Hellshake Yano (ep7), Additional Voices
- Psycho-Pass 2 - Sakuya Togane
- Radiant - Pen Draig Knight A (ep39)
- Rage of Bahamut: Genesis - Martinet
- Ragnarok The Animation - Holgren (ep13)
- Ranking of Kings - Despa
- Ranking of Kings: Treasure Chest of Courage - Despa
- Reborn as a Vending Machine, I Now Wander the Dungeon - Director Bear
- Recovery of an MMO Junkie - Additional Voices
- Red Data Girl - Mimura (ep7)
- Restaurant to Another World - Master
- Restaurant to Another World 2 - Chef
- RobiHachi - King Chamechamecha (ep8)
- Romeo x Juliet - Cerimon
- Rosario + Vampire - Kotsubo Okuto
- Rosario + Vampire Capu2 - Kotsubo Okuto (ep2)
- Sakura Quest - Iwao Midorikawa
- Samurai 7 - Kikuchiyo
- Sands of Destruction - Yappy
- Sasami: Magical Girls Club - Conductor, Additional Voices
- School Rumble - Announcer, Additional Voices
- School Rumble: 2nd Semester - Announcer (ep10), Deviltusk (ep24), Editor Yoshimoto (ep21), Emcee (ep19), Mikoto's Father
- Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement - Toyotomi Hideyoshi (ep1)
- Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 - Toyotomi Hideyoshi
- Seraph of the End - Tenri Hiragi (ep5)
- Sgt. Frog - Giroro
- Shakugan no Shana III (Final) - Behemoth
- Shiki - Hasegawa
- Shimoneta: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn't Exist - Black Base (ep12), Narrator
- Shin-chan - Mister K, Narrator, Ring Announcer (ep39), Yonro, Additional Voices
- Shomin Sample - Additional Voices
- Show By Rock!! - Rom
- Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! - Rom (ep7)
- Show By Rock!! Stars!! - Rom
- Shuffle! - Additional Voices
- Snow White with the Red Hair - Lord Haruka
- Solo Leveling - Yoonho Baek
- SoltyRei - Roy Revant
- Soul Eater - Eibon
- Space☆Dandy - Isaac (ep17), Additional Voices
- Space Patrol Luluco - Inferno Cop (ep11)
- Speed Grapher - Tatsumi Saiga
- Spice and Wolf - Marlheit
- Spiral - Kiyotaka Narumi
- SPY × FAMILY - Mr. Green (ep27)
- Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2202: Warriors of Love - Hajime Saito
- Steins;Gate - Yugo "Braun" Tennoji
- Steins;Gate 0 - Yūgo "Mr. Braun" Tennōji
- Str.A.In: Strategic Armored Infantry - Additional Voices
- Strike Witches - Radio Announcer (ep6), Additional Voices
- Strike Witches 2 - Additional Voices
- Suppose a Kid from the Last Dungeon Boonies moved to a starter town? - Vritra
- Taboo Tattoo - Colonel Sanders
- That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime - Abiru
- The Devil Is a Part-Timer! - Albert Ende
- The Devil Is a Part-Timer!! - Albert Ende (ep1)
- The Future Diary - Uchio Gasai
- The Galaxy Railways - Leon (ep10), Additional Voices
- The Heroic Legend of Arslan - King Andragoras III
- The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance - King Andragoras III
- The Legend of the Legendary Heroes - Rahel Miller, Additional Voices
- The Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar - YNGVI (ep2)
- The Millionaire Detective - Balance: Unlimited - Katsuhiro Takei
- The Prince of Tennis II - Hoo Byodoin
- The Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup - Hoo Byodoin
- The Rolling Girls - Akogi, Additional Voices
- The Royal Tutor - Additional Voices
- The Slime Diaries: That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime - Abiru
- The Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk - Black Knight (ep1), Door (ep5)
- The Vampire Dies in No Time - Tsujigiri Nagiri
- The Vision of Escaflowne - Plaktu, Zongi (FUNimation dub)
- The Yakuza's Guide to Babysitting - Kazuhiko Sakuragi
- Tokyo Ghoul - Jason/Yamori
- Tokyo Ghoul √A - Jason/Yamori (ep7)
- Tokyo Ghoul:re - Additional Voices
- Tokyo Ravens - Kakugyouki
- Tomodachi Game - Jūzō Kadokura
- Toriko - Uumen Umeda
- Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru - Nagasone Kotetsu
- Trinity Blood - Father Tres Iques, Janissary B (ep15)
- Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE - Kurogane, Kurogane's Father, Additional Voices
- Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid - Additional Voices
- Vinland Saga - Snake (Crunchyroll dub)
- Wave, Listen to Me! - Kanetsugu Mato
- We, Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky. - Martinez
- Wise Man's Grandchild - Michel Colling
- WorldEnd: What are you doing at the end of the world? Are you busy? Will you save us? - Limeskin
- Yona of the Dawn - Hak
- Yuri!!! on Ice - Christophe Giacometti
- YuYu Hakusho: Ghost Files - Kazuma Kuwabara, Raizen, B-Class Demon (ep74), Big-Nosed Demon (ep112), Black Black Club Member with Glasses (ep53), Daikyō Doctor D (ep73), Gama, Hiei's Imp (ep8), Investigating Civilian E (ep88), Kairen (ep66), Mushiyori Civilian B (ep72), Mushiyori Civilian D (ep72), Toguro's Student A (ep66), Uneasy Civilian A (ep88), Wayward Human (ep112) (2002 FUNimation dub)
- Kazuma Kuwabara, Raizen, B-Class Demon (ep74), Big-Nosed Demon (ep112), Black Black Club Member with Glasses (ep53), Daikyō Doctor D (ep73), Gama, Hiei's Imp (ep8), Kairen (ep66), Mushiyori Civilian B (ep72), Mushiyori Civilian D (ep72), Toguro's Student A (ep66), Uneasy Civilian A (ep88), Wayward Human (ep112) (2011 Blu-ray FUNimation dub)
- Zombie Land Saga - Takeo Go (ep8)
- Zombie Land Saga Revenge - Takeo Gou (ep12)
Anime Shorts - Dubbing
- Bikini Warriors - Narrator (ep1)
- Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood 4-Koma Theater - Alex Louis Armstrong
- Panty & Stocking in Sanitary Box - Garterbelt
- Show By Rock!! Short!! - Rom
- Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE The Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom - Kurogane
- YuYu Hakusho: The Movie - Kazuma Kuwabara (2011 FUNimation dub)
Anime Specials - Dubbing
- Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy - Torga, Yamcha (2004 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku - Grandpa Son Gohan, Vegeta, Zarbon, Clamoring Frieza Soldier B, Nappa (2000 FUNimation dub)
- Grandpa Son Gohan, Vegeta, Zarbon, Clamoring Frieza Soldier B (2008 Remastered FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z: The History of Trunks - Future Piccolo, Future Turtle, Future Vegeta, Future Yamcha, Male Super World Announcer, OBC Reporter (2000 FUNimation dub)
- Future Piccolo, Future Turtle, Future Vegeta, Future Yamcha, Male Sky Train Announcer, OBC Reporter (2008 Remastered FUNimation dub)
- Dream 9 Toriko ✕ One Piece ✕ Dragon Ball Z Super Crossover Special!! - Roronoa Zoro, Vegeta, Piccolo
- Lupin the 3rd: Crisis in Tokyo - Daisuke Jigen
- Lupin the 3rd: Dragon of Doom - Daisuke Jigen
- Lupin the 3rd: Island of Assassins - Daisuke Jigen
- Lupin the 3rd: Missed by a Dollar - Daisuke Jigen
- Lupin the 3rd: The Columbus Files - Daisuke Jigen
- Lupin the 3rd: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure - Daisuke Jigen, German Spy B
- Lupin the 3rd: The Secret of Twilight Gemini - Daisuke Jigen, DGSN Officer C, Interpol Walla
- Lupin the 3rd: Voyage to Danger - Daisuke Jigen, American Buyer, Department of Defense Operator A, Russian Buyer, Soft Shell Operator, Vladivostok Soldier B
- One Piece: Adventure of Nebulandia - Roronoa Zoro
- One Piece: Episode of East Blue - Luffy and His Four Friends' Great Adventure - Roronoa Zoro
- One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends - Roronoa Zoro, Additional Voices
- One Piece Episode of Sabo: The Three Brothers' Bond - The Miraculous Reunion and the Inherited Will - Roronoa Zoro, Additional Voices
- One Piece: Episode of Skypiea - Roronoa Zoro
- One Piece: Heart of Gold - Roronoa Zoro, Additional Voices
Movies - Dubbing
- Attack on Titan Part 1: Crimson Bow and Arrow - Kitz Woerman
- Black Clover: Sword of the Wizard King - Yami Sukehiro
- Blue Gender: The Warrior - Ark Soldier, Keith Bean, Bespectacled Council Member
- Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven - Vodka
- Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target - Emilio Cantore
- Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection - Belq Batoum Bitool
- Donten Laughing Under the Clouds Gaiden: Chapter 1 - One Year After the Battle - Seiichiro Takamine
- Donten Laughing Under the Clouds Gaiden: Chapter 3 - Conspiracy of the Military - Seiichiro Takamine
- Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker - Knight-Commander Martel
- Dragon Ball: Curse of the Blood Rubies - Yamcha, Shenron, Turtle (2010 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball: Mystical Adventure - Yamcha, Narrator, Shenron, Turtle (2000 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle - Yamcha, Captor Demon, Demon on the Television, Igor, Narrator, Turtle (1999 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball: The Path to Power - Staff Officer Black, Yamcha, Giant Fish, Shenron, Turtle
- Dragon Ball Super: Broly - Piccolo, Vegeta, Gogeta, King Vegeta, Shenron, Zarbon
- Dragon Ball Super: SUPER HERO - Piccolo, Vegeta, Korin, Shenron
- Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods - Bubbles, King Vegeta, Piccolo, Shenron, Vegeta, Yamcha, Additional Voices
- Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly - Bubbles, Dr. Collie
- Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound - Piccolo, Vegeta, Yamcha, Bubbles (2004 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z: Broly - The Legendary Super Saiyan - Vegeta, Piccolo, Bubbles, King Vegeta (2003 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z: Cooler's Revenge - Icarus, Piccolo, Giant Fish, Korin (2002 FUNimation dub)
- Icarus, Piccolo, Giant Fish, Korin (2008 Remastered FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone - Piccolo, Kami, Shenron (2005 Ultimate Uncut/FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn - Vegeta, Gogeta (Shared), Jeice, Mushroom Announcer, Portly Lady, Shenron, Veku (Shared)
- Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug - Icarus, Piccolo, Bubbles, Shenron (2001 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection "F" - Piccolo, Vegeta, Shenron
- Dragon Ball Z: Super Android 13! - Vegeta, Piccolo (2003 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z: The Return of Cooler - Vegeta, Piccolo, Moori, Mr. Popo (2002 FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might - Icarus, Piccolo, Yamcha, Shenron (2006 Ultimate Uncut/FUNimation dub)
- Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon - Vegeta, Shenron
- Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest - Piccolo, Bio-Men, Shenron, Turtle (2006 Ultimate Uncut/FUNimation dub)
- Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry - Elfman Strauss
- Fairy Tail The Movie: Phoenix Priestess - Elfman Strauss
- Fist of the North Star: Legend of Raoh: Chapter of Death in Love - Souther
- Fist of the North Star: The Legend of Yuria - Souther
- Free! -Road to the World- The Dream - Goro Sasabe
- Free! Take Your Marks - Goro Sasabe
- Free! Timeless Medley - The Bond - Goro Sasabe
- Free! Timeless Medley - The Promise - Goro Sasabe
- Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos - Alex Louis Armstrong
- Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa - Alex Louis Armstrong
- Genocidal Organ - Rockwell
- Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie - Batou
- Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! - Rome
- High Speed! -Free! Starting Days- - Gorō Sasabe
- Human Lost - Additional Voices
- Initial D: Third Stage - Kyoichi Sudo
- Lupin the 3rd: Dead or Alive - Daisuke Jigen
- Lupin the 3rd: Farewell to Nostradamus - Daisuke Jigen
- My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising - All Might
- My Hero Academia: Two Heroes - All Might
- My Hero Academia: World Heroes' Mission - All Might
- One Piece Film: Gold - Roronoa Zoro
- One Piece Film: Red - Roronoa Zoro
- One Piece Film: Strong World - Roronoa Zoro
- One Piece Film: Z - Roronoa Zoro
- One Piece Stampede - Roronoa Zoro
- One Piece The Movie: Episode of Alabasta: The Desert Princess and the Pirates - Roronoa Zoro
- Origin: Spirits of the Past - Hajan
- Sengoku Basara: The Last Party - Toyotomi Hideyoshi
- Steins;Gate: The Movie − Load Region of Déjà Vu - Yuugo Tennouji
- Summer Wars - Katsuhiko Jinnouchi
- Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike - Niren Fedrok
- The Journey - Nizar, Thabit
- Trigun: Badlands Rumble - Additional Voices
- Vexille - Zack
- xxxHolic The Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream - Collector G
OVA - Dubbing
- Baldr Force EXE - Yūya Nonomura
- Black Butler II - Additional Voices
- Code Geass: Akito the Exiled - General Gene Smilas
- Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium OVA Collection - Alex Louis Armstrong
- Ghost in the Shell: Arise - Batou
- Mazinkaiser vs. the Great General of Darkness - EU Army Captain, Scarabeth
- My Hero Academia: U.A. Heroes Battle - All Might/Toshinori Yagi
- Sakura Wars: School of Paris - Bartender
- Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar - Naua Flan
- The Prince of Tennis II: OVA vs. Genius 10 - Hoo Byodoin
- Tokyo Ghoul: Jack - Yamori
- Tsubasa Spring Thunder Chronicles - Kurogane
- Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations - Kurogane
- YuYu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho - Kazuma Kuwabara
- YuYu Hakusho: Opening and Ending Encyclopedia - Kazuma Kuwabara
- YuYu Hakusho (OVA) - Kazuma Kuwabara
Web Anime - Dubbing
- Hetalia: Axis Powers - Rome
- Hetalia: World Series - Rome, Additional Voices
- Koro Sensei Quest! - Grip
- Monsters: 103 Mercies Dragon Damnation - Narrator, Roronoa Zoro
- NANBAKA - Enki Gokū
- Ninja Slayer from Animation - Fujikido Kenji/Ninja Slayer
- Pluto - Armstrong, Marshall
- Tales of Luminaria: The Fateful Crossroad - Bastien Forge
- The Heike Story - Minamoto no Yorimasa (ep5)
Trivia
- Number of VA titles on this wiki: (389)