FANDOM


Overlord
Overlord is a 2015 anime series based on the light novel series by Kugane Maruyama and so-bin. It was produced by Madhouse and ran for 13 episodes from July 7, 2015 to September 29, 2015. FUNimation Entertainment acquired the license for the series and released it on November 8, 2016. A second season premiered in Japan on January 9, 2018, with Funimation Entertainment producing an SimulDub for the FunimationNow streaming service, which premiered January 30, 2018.

English Voice Cast

Main Cast

Secondary Cast

Minor Cast

Additional Voices

  • Aaron Roberts - Walla Crowd (ep33), Walla Knights (ep38), Walla Knights & Soldiers (ep38), Walla Soldiers (ep33, 38), Additional Voices
  • Alejandro Saab - Goblin 11A (ep37), Goblin Soldier 05A (ep31), Knight 11C (ep37), Ogre 05C (ep31), Vigilante Member 05C (ep31), Walla Monsters (ep31), Walla Soldiers (ep31), Walla Town Folk (ep31), Walla Vigilantes (ep31), Additional Voices
  • Alexis Tipton
  • Amber Lee Connors - Female Slave 7B (ep33)
  • Andrew Love
  • Austin Tindle
  • Barry Yandell - Male Guild Adventurer 06A (ep32), Male Hooded Student 06D (ep32), Male Noble 13B (ep39), Male Worker 06B (ep32), Walla Hooded Students (ep32), Walla Male Guild Adventurers (ep32), Walla Market (ep32), Walla Workers (ep32), Additional Voices
  • Ben Bryant - Walla Crowd (ep33), Walla Soldiers (ep33)
  • Ben Phillips
  • Beth Lipton - Female Villager 11A (ep37), Walla Children (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37)
  • Bonny Clinkenbeard - Mother 13A (ep39), Woman 13A (ep39), Young Girl 13A (ep39)
  • Brad Hawkins - Male Hooded Student 06B (ep32, 35), Ogre 04A (ep30, 37)
  • Bradley Campbell
  • Brandon McInnis - Goblin Magic Support Corps Leader 11A (ep37), Male Villager 11E (ep37), Random Knight 11B (ep37), Walla Goblins (ep37), Walla Goblins & Knights (ep37), Walla Male Villagers (ep37), Walla Redcap Goblins (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37)
  • Brandon Potter - Clipboard Guy 06A (ep32), Magic Caster (ep29), Male Guild Adventurer 06B (ep32), Male Hooded Student 06E (ep32), Male Worker 06C (ep32), Thief 7B (ep33), Walla Hooded Students (ep32), Walla Male Guild Adventurers (ep32), Walla Market (ep32), Walla Workers (ep32)
  • Charlie Campbell
  • Cherami Leigh
  • Chris Burnett - Walla Crowd (ep33), Walla Soldiers (ep33)
  • Chris Rager
  • Chris Ryan - Caster 7B (ep33), Warrior 7B (ep33)
  • Chris Thurman - Man 13A (ep39), Additional Voices
  • Christopher Bevins - Goblin Redcap Leader 11A (ep37), Male Villager 11B (ep37)
  • Christopher R. Sabat
  • Christopher Wehkamp - Walla Crowd (ep35)
  • Clay Wheeler
  • Cody Savoie - Male Villager 11D (ep37), Male Villager 11K (ep37), Random Knight 11H (ep37), Random Knight 11L (ep37), Random Man 11B (ep37), Walla Goblins (ep37), Walla Goblins & Knights (ep37), Walla Male Villagers (ep37), Walla Redcap Goblins (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37)
  • Colten Winburn - Caster 7A (ep33)
  • Colton Jones
  • Cory Phillips - Goblin Longbowman Corps Leader 11A (ep37), Male Villager 11C (ep37), Randon Knight 11F (ep37), Random 11C (ep37), Walla Goblins (ep37), Walla Goblins & Knights (ep37), Walla Male Villagers (ep37), Walla Redcap Goblins (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37)
  • Cynthia Cranz
  • Dallas Clifton
  • Dalton Tindall - Helmeted Knight 12A (ep38), Soldier 12B (ep38), Walla Knights (ep38), Walla Knights & Soldiers (ep38), Walla Soldiers (ep38)
  • Daman Mills - Walla Crowd (ep33), Walla Soldiers 33)
  • Dani Chambers - Walla Maids (ep31), Walla Town Folk (ep31), Walla Vigilantes (ep31)
  • Daniel Baugh - Butler 06A (ep32)
  • David Trosko
  • Dawn M. Bennett
  • Derick Snow - Leader 7A (ep33), Priest 7B (ep33), Additional Voices
  • Domonique French
  • Emily Fajardo - Female Slave 7A (ep33)
  • Eric Vale
  • Felecia Angelle - Walla Maids (ep31), Walla Town Folk (ep31), Walla Vigilantes (ep31)
  • Greg Ayres - Court Crier (ep36)
  • Greg Dulcie - Male Villager 11C (ep37), Walla Villager 11J (ep37), Random Knight 11G (ep37), Random Knight 11K (ep37), Random Man 11A (ep37), Walla Goblins (ep37), Walla Goblins & Knights (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37), Walla Redcap Goblins (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37)
  • Greg Silva
  • Gregory Lush - Goblin Magic Bombardment Squad Leader 11A (ep37), Knight 11E (ep37), Random Knight 11A (ep37), Walla Goblins (ep37), Walla Goblins & Knights (ep37), Walla Male Villagers (ep37), Walla Redcap Goblins (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37)
  • Ian Sinclair
  • Ivan Jasso - Walla Crowd (ep35)
  • James Larabee - Goblin 11C (ep37), Goblin Soldier 05C (ep31), Goblin Unknown A (ep31), Knight 11G (ep37), Vigilante 05B (ep31), Walla Monsters (ep31), Walla Soldiers (ep31), Walla Town Folk (ep31), Walla Vigilante (ep31)
  • Jarod Warren
  • Jarrod Greene
  • Jean-Luc Hester
  • Jeannie Tirado
  • Jennifer Alyx
  • Jennifer AuBuchon - Walla Market (ep32), Walla Workers (ep32)
  • Jeramey Kraatz - Knight 11A (ep37)
  • Jeremy Schwartz - Noble 12A (ep38), Male Subordinate 12B (ep38)
  • Jeremy Woods
  • Jerrin Prince - Empire Knight 06B (ep32), Male Hooded Student 06C (ep32, 35), Male Worker 06A (ep32), Walla Crowd (ep35), Walla Hooded Students (ep32), Walla Male Guild Adventurers (ep32), Walla Market (ep32), Walla Workers (ep32)
  • Jim A. Stanley - Ogre 04B (ep30, 37)
  • John McCalmont
  • John Swasey
  • Joshua Passmore - Goblin Heavy Infantry Corps Leader 11A (ep37), Knight 11F (ep37), Male Soldier 05B (ep31), Male Villager 05B (ep31), Ogre 05D (ep31), Random Knight 11C (ep37), Vigilante Member 05D (ep31), Walla Goblins (ep37), Walla Goblins & Knights (ep37), Walla Male Villagers (ep37), Walla Monsters (ep31), Walla Redcap Goblins (ep37), Walla Soldiers (ep31), Walla Town Folk (ep31), Walla Vigilantes (ep31), Walla Villagers (ep37)
  • Joshua Sherman
  • Justin Blankenship - Ogre 04C (ep30, 37)
  • Justin Briner
  • Kara Edwards
  • Keith Kubal
  • Kent Williams
  • Kira Vincent-Davis
  • Kris Bryan - Walla Crowd (ep35), Additional Voices
  • Kul Das - Goblin Paladin Knight Squad Leader 11A (ep37), Male Villager 11H (ep37), Random Knight 11E (ep37), Random Knight 11I (ep37), Walla Goblins (ep37), Walla Goblins & Knights (ep37), Walla Male Villagers (ep37), Walla Redcap Goblins (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37)
  • Kyle Igneczi - Ogre 05B (ep31), Vigilante Member 05E (ep31)
  • Kyle Phillips - Male Noble 13C (ep39), Man 13B (ep39), Additional Voices
  • Lance Hardwood - Woman 13B (ep39), Young Boy 13A (ep39)
  • Lara Woodhull
  • Laura Faverty - Female Slave 06A (ep32-33), Walla Market (ep32), Walla Workers (ep32)
  • Lauren Tien - Walla Market (ep32), Walla Workers (ep32)
  • Lindsay Seidel
  • Lydia Mackay - Old Woman Villager 11A (ep37), Walla Children (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37)
  • Mallorie Rodak - Walla Maids (ep31), Walla Town Folk (ep31), Walla Vigilantes (ep31), Additional Voices
  • Marc Swint
  • Marcos Martinez - Priest 7A (ep33)
  • Matt Holmes - Empire Knight 06A (ep32), Male Hooded Student 06A (ep32), Walla Hooded Students (ep32), Walla Male Guild Adventurers (ep32), Walla Market (ep32), Walla Workers (ep32)
  • Matt Ransdell
  • Michelle Lee
  • Mike McFarland
  • Morgan Garrett - Maid 06A (ep32), Walla Market (ep32), Walla Workers (ep32)
  • Newton Pittman - Empire Knight 06C (ep32)
  • Orion Pitts
  • Oscar Seung - Goblin Strategist 11A (ep37), Knight 11B (ep37)
  • Patric Carroll - Goblin Assassin Squad Leader 11A (ep37), Male Noble 13A (ep39), Male Villager 11A (ep37)
  • Patrick McAlister
  • Patrick Morphy - Noble 10B (ep36, 38)
  • Philip Annarella - Goblin 11B (ep37), Goblin Beast Rider Corps Leader 11A (ep37), Goblin Soldier 05B (ep31), Knight 11D (ep37), Male Soldier 05A (ep31), Male Villager 11I (ep37), Ogre 05A (ep31), Random Knight 11D (ep37), Random Knight 11J (ep37), Vigilante Member 05A (ep31), Walla Goblins (ep37), Walla Goblins & Knights (ep37), Walla Male Villagers (ep37), Walla Monsters (ep31), Walla Redcap Goblins (ep37), Walla Soldiers (ep31), Walla Town Folk (ep31), Walla Vigilantes (ep31), Walla Villagers (ep37), Warrior 7A (ep33), Additional Voices
  • Rachael Messer - Female Villager 05A (ep31), Walla Maids (ep31), Walla Town Folk (ep31), Walla Vigilantes (ep31)
  • Robert McCollum
  • Ron Greasley - Male Subordinate 12A (ep38), Walla Knights (ep38), Walla Knights & Soldiers (ep38), Walla Soldiers (ep38)
  • Ryan Reynolds - Boy Villager 11A (ep37), Walla Children (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37)
  • Sara Ragsdale
  • Sarah Wiedenheft - Walla Children (ep37), Walla Villagers (ep37), Additional Voices
  • Seth Magill - Noble 10C (ep36, 38-39), Additional Voices
  • Shawn Gann - Ogre 03A (ep29, 31), Thief 7A (ep33)
  • Steven Sposito
  • Tabitha Ray
  • Troy Hughes - Soldier 12A (ep38), Walla Knights (ep38), Walla Knights & Soldiers (ep38), Walla Soldiers (ep38)
  • Wendy Powell
  • Whitney Rodgers
  • Wilbur Penn - Troll 05A (ep31)
  • Z. Charles Bolton